Tuesday, September 29, 2015

Autumn/Fall Makeup Tutorial 2015

Hey guys I'm back again with another makeup tutorial. I never know how autumn/fall season is because I never experience it before but... I think this should be it lol. Love it or Hate it? Please let me know so I can improve on it :)


✿ Product That I Use ✿
Revlon Colorstay Foundation
Still Stay All Day Eyebrow Pencil
Maybelline Dream Matte Powder
Revlon Love That Pink Blush On
Urban Decay Eyeshadow Palette
Etude V-Line Slim Maker
NYX Boheme Chich Eyeshadow Palette
NYX Lipstick in Chambord
MAC Russian Red

Click on the video below to see the tutorial~ <3
(Klik video di bawah ini untuk melihat cara aku melakukan makeupnya~)

MAKEUP TUTORIAL

THANKS FOR WATCHING GUYS!! I REALLY APPRECIATE IT :)

Thursday, September 17, 2015

Kimchi Grandma Pantai Indah Kapuk

Heyy guys! As you guys probably didn't know... I LOVE TO EAT. I love to experience all the new restaurant since I was a kid and that explain why my body is f... I mean curvy haha :')
So today I will review a korean bbq buffet. Say whatt??? YES. A korea bbq BUFFET. Buffet means all you can eat until your stomach explode haha. I really love korean food and its really perfect for me so I can eat as much as I want haha.

There is a lot of selection in here.. from soup, ramen, bbq and even a food that you can eat immediately so whenever you can't wait for the food to cook first, you can grab this kind of food first to fill up your stomach while wait the bbq being served. I have been to this restaurant twice and that twice time going there have been a pleasant experience for me. When the first time I go there, the waitress immediately serve us and change the bbq plate when its already burn without I'm even asking for it!











The second time I visit there, the waitress help us to bbq the meat and also cut the meat for us. She even recommend me which food is the best. What a good service isn't it? Even after you finish eating, they will serve you with some complementary dessert.
Oh I forgot to mention, the bbq place in there also equipped with a thing to suck the smoke from the bbq so the place wasn't filled up with smoke eventho  all the people in there was bbq-ing which is awesome so your clothes won't smell badly. This restaurant is a branch restaurant from Melbourne so in case you are in Melbourne and you want to eat a korean bbq buffet, you guys can google this place and go with your friend to fill up your tummy~ :p
The meat itself serve with variation of meat like the tongue, cheeks, bulgogi, steak even ribs! Also they have a bunch of veggie to make a wrap with your meat~ If you like kimchi just like me.. you can have tons of it in here because its unlimited! But then the drinks is not free and you have to pay for it. Some of the drinks is refill tho.. so you don't have to worry ;) 

Easy & Simple Makeup Tutorial

Hey guys!! Halloween is getting nearer. Do you have any idea yet on what makeup you gonna do on Halloween? If not, here I am to help you hehe. So today I want to share with you guys how I achieve this easy makeup look. I hope you guys enjoy my makeup tutorial :p

The product that I used is:
Revlon Colorstay Foundation
Kryolan Supra Color Makeup Palette
NYX Boheme Chic Makeup Palette
NYX Jumbo Pencil in Black Bean
Coastal Scent Eyeshadow Palette

Oh forgot to mention that I have 2 makeup looks for you guys to check it out ;)

POP ART MAKEUP TUTORIAL
Here is a pop art makeup tutorial if you wanted to become like comic-ish

EASY & SIMPLE SKULL MAKEUP

And here is for you guys if you want to look more scary

You don't have to necessarily using the same eyeshadow color because you can get more creative and choose what color you prefer.

Tuesday, September 15, 2015

Joni Steak Jakarta

If you are craving with steak and don't have enough budget to buy, you can go to this shop as in here the steak are pretty cheap compare to another store! The meat itself also sumptuous and you will be really full only eating one steak.
As you can see, you can order a set contain drink and one steak with sides for only IDR60k++. For that price you can have a sirloan import steak. WOW!! They also got a salad which is really cheap for only IDR 10k++ and its pretty big it can feed up to 4 persons.
  Take a look at thos gorgeous steak yum yum! I ordered the sirloin import and asked for medium rare and it is really medium rare. Its really juicy and also soft, there is only a small portion of fatty inside the meat so it really pay the price.
look at that glossy sauce yum!
my grandma enjoying her steak lol
You can choose 2 sauce for the steak which are mushroom sauce or black pepper sauce. For me, the black pepper sauce is more tasty than the mushroom sauce. If you like spicy things like me, you can choose the black pepper sauce rather than the mushroom sauce.

Don't forget to come early as it will be pretty packed if you come at night and you can't booked place in this restaurant so you can either ask your friend to take some place at the restaurant first or just go early to the restaurant :)

Thursday, September 3, 2015

POP ART Makeup Tutorial

Hey guys!! Can't believe next month is October already, which means... Halloween time!! Who is as excited as me? hehe. If you guys still don't have any clue on what you gonna do for makeup, here is an example for you~

Click on the video below for a full makeup tutorial :)

MAKEUP TUTORIAL

Hope you guys like it! Don't forget to subscribe and like the video. Thank you very muchhh~